> ITA Tennis Homepage > Results & Rankings > Rankings > 2008-09 NCAA Division I Women's Tennis Rankings > May 30, 2008 - Div. I Women Final Regional Rankings > 2008 Women's Division I Final Regional Rankings - South Region

TEAM:
1. University of Florida
2. Georgia Tech
3. University of Georgia
4. University of Miami
5. Florida State University
6. Auburn
7. University of South Florida
8. Florida International University
9. University of South Alabama
10. University of Mississippi
11. University of Alabama
12. Mississippi State University
13. Samford University
14. Troy University
15. Southern Mississippi 

SINGLES:
1. Amanda McDowell – Georgia Tech
2. Fani Chifchieva – Auburn
3. Kristi Miller – Georgia Tech
4. Laura Vallverdu – University of Miami
5. Katie Rybakova – Florida State University
6. Julia Cohen – University of Florida
7. Csilla Borsanyi – University of Florida
8. Maya Johansson – Georgia Tech
9. Yvette Hyndman – University of Georgia
10. Kirsten Flower – Georgia Tech
11. Whitney McCray – Georgia Tech
12. Kelley Hyndman – University of Georgia
13. Michaela Kissell – University of Miami
14. Romy Farah – University of Miami
15. Alex Haney – Auburn
16. Janette Bejlkova – University of South Florida
17. Lauren Macfarlane – Florida State University
18. Christy Striplin – Georgia Tech
19. Naoko Ueshima – University of Georgia
20. Anastasia Revzina – University of Florida
21. Marrit Boonstra – University of Florida
22. Megan Alexander – University of Florida
23. Karen Nijssen – University of Mississippi
24. Carolin Walter – Florida State University
25. Liset Brito – Florida International University
26. Monika Dancevic – University of Georgia
27. Whitney Benik – University of Florida
28. Egle Petrauskaite – Florida International University
29. Cameron Ellis – University of Georgia
30 (tie). Renee Joseph – Mississippi State
30 (tie). Noelle Hickey – Georgia Tech
30 (tie).  Bianca Eichkorn – University of Miami
30 (tie). Tiffany Welcher - University of Alabama 

DOUBLES:
1. Alex Haney/Melissa Koning – Auburn
2. Megan Alexander/Marrit Boonstra – University of Florida
3. Romy Farah/Laura Vallverdu – University of Miami
4. Kristi Miller/Kirsten Flower – Georgia Tech
5. Egle Petrauskaite/Liset Brito – Florida International University
6. Nika Koukhartchouk/Karen Nijssen – University of Mississippi
7. Kelley Hyndman/Yvette Hyndman – University of Georgia
8. Adrianna Solarova/Sylvanie Spangenberg – University of South Alabama
9. Ania Rynarzewska/Katie Rybakova – Florida State University
10. Whitney Benik/Csilla Borsanyi – University of Florida
11. Anastasia Revzina/Julia Cohen – University of Florida
12. Whitney McCray/Noelle Hickey – Georgia Tech
13. Bianca Eichkorn/Caren Seenauth – University of Miami
14. Naoko Ueshima/Cameron Ellis - University of Georgia
15. Carolin Walter/Federica Suess - Florida State University