> ITA Tennis Homepage > Results & Rankings > Rankings > 2009-10 Junior/Community College Women's Rankings > April 16, 2010 - ITA NJCAA Women's National Ranking
NJCAA Women's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 16, 2010


TEAM
Rank School Location
1 Tyler Junior College Tyler, Texas
2 Hillsborough Community College Tampa, Florida
3 Lee College Baytown, Texas
4 Cowley County Community College Arkansas City, Kansas
5 Temple College Temple, Texas
6 St. Pete College St. Petersburg, Florida
7 Florida State College Jacksonville, Florida
8 Central Florida Community College Ocala, Florida
9 Johnson County Community College Overland Park, Kansas
10 Meridian Community College Meridian, Mississippi
11 Abraham Baldwin Agric. College Clifton, Georgia
12 Eastern Arizona Community College Thatcher, Arizona
13 Seminole State College Seminole, Oklahoma
14 Mesa Community College Mesa, Arizona
15 North Central Texas College Gainesville, Texas
16 Collin County Community College Plano, Texas
17 ASA Manhattan, New York
18 Seward County Community College Liberal, Kansas
19 Kalamazoo Valley Community College Kalamazoo, Michigan
20 Laredo Community College Laredo, Texas
21 Glendale Community College Glendale, Arizona
22 Hagerstown Community College Hagerstown, Maryland
23 Georgia Perimeter College Dunwoody, Georgia
SINGLES
Rank Player School
1 Jillian O'Neill Hillsborough
2 Sun Wen Tyler
3 Mariya Slupska Tyler
4 Olivia Howlett Hillsborough
5 Nadia Lee Lee
6 Antonia Sovolou Tyler
7 Adrijana Pavolvic Cowley County
8 Laura Vergera Laredo
9 Ashlea Baker Temple
10 Jacklyn Lahari Collin County
11 Karla Martinez NMMI
12 Mele Iongi Mesa CC
13 Nachell Proctor Hillsborough
14 Brooke Dennis Tyler
15 Natalie Khakimova Seminole St.
16 Frederique Sunstrum Lee
17 Madeline Johnson St. Pete
18 Bethania Laan Central Florida
19 Anna Vavrik Meridian
20 Melanie Viriyapunt Eastern Arizona
21 Fannie Bennincasa Seward
22 Alexandra Gamboa Abraham Baldwin
23 Morgen Shaw Collin College
24 Raven Lewis Temple College
25 Manuela Gomez Lee
26 Jovanna Vasic St. Pete
27 Lindy Winter Florida State College
28 Bia Miranda Abraham Baldwin
29 Viktoriya Popova ASA
30 Rachel Rossi Marion Military
31 Mary Claire Slade Georgia Perimeter
32 Arina Yakovtseva Florida State College
33 Gloria Alvarez NCTC
34 Amelie Arguindegui Laredo CC
35 Nesa Fa NMMI
36 Soizette Simmons ASA
37 Stevie Fortney Kalamazoo Valley
38 Hailey Craig Johnson County
39 Reese Hall Temple College
40 Laura Pujol Eastern Arizona
41 Diana Lozano Seminole St.
42 Terri Thomas Central Florida
43 Tracy Cooper Johnson County
44 Jessica Montemayor Cowley County
45 Molly Lentini Florida State College
46 Courtney Spafford Hillsborough
47 Casey Bulls Tyler JC
48 Tracie Schnack NCTC
49 Julie Bell Tyler JC
50 Francesca Bassoo Lee
51 Sofya Korotaeva St. Pete
52 Aline Ferreira Meridian
53 Chelsey Lynn Florida State College
54 Kauana Goncalves Seward
55 Julia Ferraz Central Florida
56 Adel Maria Ferri Georgia Perimeter
57 Sandra Pickerill Hillsborough
58 Margarita Aheychencko ASA
59 Fatma Kuzu Collin County CC
60 Vanessa Green Glendale CC
61 Amanda Armente Temple College
62 Katherine Kelly NCTC
63 Ruta Grunvalde Mississippi Gulf Coast
64 Cecilia Sanchez Guillen Lewis and Clark
65 Stephanie Dunseith St. Pete
66 Arianna Lopez Florida State College
67 Jamie Blackim Cowley County
68 Anna Zurek Tyler
69 Hagar Caro Tyler
70 Keri Huett Abraham Baldwin
71 Kelly Bush Central Florida
72 Ashley Boender Kalamazoo Valley
73 Cassie DeLisle Grand Rapids
74 Antigone Lowery Seward
75 Ashley Grafton Marion Military
76 Savannah Zachry Meridian
77 Jayhna Pope Abraham Baldwin
78 Madlena Gueorguiev St. Pete
79 Kasey Spencer Johnson County
80 Hannah Ukhal Seward
81 Chelsea Suddoth Itawamba
82 Victoria Hagel Mississippi Gulf Coast
83 Natalie Medina Cowley County
84 Jessica Halterman Meridian
85 Marijana Gjorgieskva Johnson County
86 Sylvia Perez Seward
87 Huong Huynh Lee
88 Paige Palinkas Hillsborough
89 Taylor Holznecht Collin College
90 Christina Labarre Seminole St.
91 Allison Evans Eastern Arizona
92 Elle Martin NCTC
93 Kayla Garcia Laredo CC
94 Eliana Ramirez Florida State College
DOUBLES
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Brooke Dennis/ Mariya Slupska Tyler JC
2 Olivia Howlett / Nachell Proctor Hillsborough
3 Jillian O'Neill / Courtney Spafford Hillsborough
4 Sun Wen/ Tonia Sovolou Tyler JC
5 Nadia Lee/ Manuela Gomez Lee College
6 Jamie Blackim/Adrijana Pavlovic Cowley
7 Madeline Johnson / Jovanna Vasic St. Pete
8 Alexandra Gamboa / Bia Miranda Abraham Baldwin
9 Bethanie Laan / Julia Ferraz Central Florida
10 Fannie Bennincasa/Kauana Boncalves Seward
11 Hailey Craig/Tracey Cooper Johnson County
12 Ashlea Baker/Reese Hall Temple College
13 Nesa Fa/Karla Martinez NMMI
14 Anna Vavrik/Aline Ferreira Meridian
15 Soizette Simmons / Simona Mrazova ASA
16 Lindy Winter / Molly Lentini Florida State College
17 Rachel Rossi / Ashley Grafton Marion Military
18 Mela Iongi/Alexandra Larsen Mesa CC
19 Frederique Sunstrum/Francesca Bassoo Lee College
20 Gloria Alvarez/Katherine Kelly NCTC
21 Laura Vergara/Amelia Arguindegui Laredo CC
22 Melanie Viriyapunt/Laura Pujol Eastern Arizona
23 Fatma Kuzu/Jacklyn Lahari Collin County CC
24 Stevie Fortney / Johnson Kalamazoo
25 Jessica Montemayer/Brittany Laner Cowley
26 Marijana Gjorgieskva/Sydney Ramsey Johnson County
27 Arina Yakovtseva / Eliana Ramirez Florida State College
28 Terri Thomas / Amanda Ingrilli Central Florida
29 Amanda Armenta/Raven Lewis Temple College
30 Natalie Khakimova/Diana Lozano Seminole St
31 Casey Bulls/Anna Zurek Tyler JC
32 Jessica Halterman/Savannah Zachry Meridian
33 Sylvia Perez/Antigone Lowery Seward
34 Gina Stephenson/Huong Huynh Lee College
35 Ruta Grunvalde/Megan Terrel Mississippi Gulf Coast
36 Chelsea Suddoth/Hannah Thoma Itawamba