> ITA Tennis Homepage > Results & Rankings > Rankings > 2009-10 Junior/Community College Women's Rankings > May 21, 2010 - ITA NJCAA Women's National Ranking

NJCAA Women's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
May 21, 2010
 

TEAM
Rank School
1 Tyler Junior College
2 Lee College
3 Hillsborough Community College
4 Cowley County Community College
5 Collin College
6 Florida Community College
7 ASA Institute
8 St. Petersburg College
9 Seminole State
10 North Central Texas College
11 Johnson County Community College
12 Meridian Community College
13 Eastern Arizona Community College
14 Temple College
15 Kalamazoo Valley Community College
16 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
17 Pima Community College
18 Glendale Community College
19 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
20 New Mexico Military Institute
21 Elgin Community College
22 Seward County Community College
23 Harford Community College
SINGLES
Rank Player School
1 Olivia Howlett Hillsborough
2 Nadia Lee Lee College
3 Mariya Slupska Tyler Junior College
4 Sun Wen Tyler Junior College
5 Adrijana Pavlovic Cowley County
6 Madeline Johnson St. Petersburg
7 Nachell Proctor Hillsborough
8 Karla Martinez New Mexico Military
9 Anna Vavrik Meridian
10 Melanie Viriyapunt Eastern Arizona
11 Tetiana Kovalska ASA
12 Antonia Kolovou Tyler
13 Lara Vergera Laredo
14 Haley Craig Johnson County
15 Fanny Benincasa Seward County
16 Bethania Laan Central Florida
17 Ashlea Baker Temple
18 Natalia Khakimova Seminole State
19 Alejandra Gamboa Abraham Baldwin
20 Brooke Dennis Tyler
21 Rachel Rossi Marion Military
22 Ruta Grinvalde Mississippi Gulf Coast
23 Jovana Vasic St. Petersburg
24 Jessica Montemayor Cowley County
25 Tracy Cooper Johnson County
26 Frederique Sunstrum Lee
27 Gabriela Rodriguez Pima
28 Morgan Shaw Collin
29 Tracey Schnack North Central Texas
30 Vanessa Green Glendale
31 Stephanie Fortney Kalamazoo Valley
32 Lindy Winter Florida State College
33 Cecilia Sanchez Guillen Lewis & Clark
34 Arina Yakovtseva Florida State College
35 Jaclyn Lahari Collin
36 Aline Ferreira Meridian
37 Lara Pujol Eastern Arizona
38 Bia Miranda Abraham Baldwin
39 Manuela Gomez Lee
40 Kauana Goncalves Seward County
41 Mariel Alvarez North Central Texas
42 Raven Lewis Temple
43 Julie Vuncannon Harford
44 Nesi Fa New Mexico Military
45 Ashley Grafton Marion Military
46 Viktoriya Popova ASA
47 Amelie Arguindegui Laredo
48 Victoria Hagel Mississippi Gulf Coast
49 Ashley Boender Kalamazoo Valley
50 Julie Kerr Glendale
51 Reese Hall Temple
52 Fatma Kuzu Collin
53 Sofya Korotaeva St. Petersburg
54 Courtney Spafford Hillsborough
55 Lauren Blair Central Alabama
56 Leah Knight Snead State
57 Savannah Zachry Meridian
58 Jamie Blackim Cowley County
59 Katherine Kelly North Central Texas
60 Molly Lentini Florida State College
61 Soizette Simmons ASA
62 Diana Lozano Seminole State
63 Margarita Aheychenko ASA
64 Bridgette Carrillo Hillsborough
65 Lori Cinnamond Pima
66 Francesca Bassoo Lee
67 Terri Thomas Central Florida
68 Elle Martin North Central Texas
69 Chelsey Lynn Florida State College
70 Amanda Armenta Temple
71 Natalia Medina Cowley County
72 Stephanie Dunseith St. Petersburg
73 Amber Evans Collin
74 Keri Huett Abraham Baldwin
75 Jessica Halterman Meridian
76 Marijana Gjorgjevska Johnson County
77 Joanna Torres Seminole State
78 Courtney Diebold Kalamazoo Valley
79 Rachel Clarke Eastern Arizona
80 Casey Bulls Tyler
81 Huong Huynh Lee
82 Julie Bell Tyler
83 Simona Mrazova ASA
84 Nathalie Reuster Central Alabama
85 Kelly Bush Central Florida
86 Madlena Gueroguieve St. Petersburg
87 Arianna Lopez Florida State College
88 Paige Palinkas Hillsborough
89 Jenn Wooland North Central Texas
90 Marley Myers Abraham Baldwin
91 Sydney Ramsey Johnson County
92 Taylor Holzknecht Collin
93 Tara Webb Seminole State
94 Jade Cunningham Seminole State
95 Elisha Bryant North Central Texas
96 Kaycee Wood Collin
97 Eliana Ramirez Florida State College
DOUBLES
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Mariya Slupska / Brooke Dennis Tyler
2 Tetiana Kovalska / Soizette Simmons ASA
3 Olivia Howlett / Nachell Proctor Hillsborough
4 Karla Martinez / Nesi Fa New Mexico Military
5 Nadia Lee / Manuela Gomez Lee
6 Sun Wen / Antonia Kolovou Tyler
7 Madeline Johnson / Jovana Vasic St. Petersburg
8 Adrijana Pavlovic / Jamie Blackim Cowley County
9 Ashlea Baker / Reese Hall Temple
10 Melanie Viriyapunt / Lara Pujol Eastern Arizona
11 Haley Craig / Tracy Cooper Johnson County
12 Anna Vavrik / Aline Ferreira Meridian
13 Rachel Rossi / Ashley Grafton Marion Military
14 Katherine Kelly / Mariel Alvarez North Central Texas
15 Frederique Sunstrum / Francesca Bassoo Lee
16 Jaclyn Lahari / Morgan Shaw Collin
17 Ruta Grinvalde / Megan Terrell Mississippi Gult Coast
18 Stephanie Fortney / Brittany Johnson Kalamazoo Valley
19 Diana Lozano / Christina LeBarre Seminole State
20 Lindy Winter / Molly Lentini Florida State College
21 Bia Miranda / Keri Huett Abraham Baldwin
22 Leah Knight / Melissa Hillis Snead State
23 Fanny Benincasa / Kauana Goncalves Seward County
24 Gabriela Rodriguez / Mary Croswell Pima
25 Lauren Blair / Julissa Domiguez-Suarez Central Alabama
26 Ashley Bowers / Adriana Medina Glendale
27 Jennifer Black / Katie Kilgore Cowley County
28 Joanna Torres / Natalia Khakimova Seminole State
29 Margarita Aheychenko / Simona Mrazova ASA
30 Bethania Laa / Kelly Bush Central Florida
31 Arianna Yakovtseva / Eliana Ramirez Florida State College
32 Fatma Kuzu / Taylor Holzknecht Collin
33 Courtney Spafford / Bridgette Carrillo Hillsborough
34 Raven Lewis / Amanda Armenta Temple
35 Sofya Korotaeva / Stephanie Dunseith St. Petersburg
36 Allison Evans / Rachel Clarke Eastern Arizona
37 Hagar Caro / Anna Zurek Tyler
38 Chelsey Lynn / Arianna Lopez Florida State College
39 Marijana Gjorgjevska / Sydney Ramsey Johnson County