> ITA Tennis Homepage > Results & Rankings > Rankings > 2009-10 Junior/Community College Women's Rankings > November 6, 2009 - ITA NJCAA Women's Region II Rankings
NJCAA Women's Region II Rankings
Administered by the ITA
November 6, 2009


TEAM
Rank School
1 Tyler Junior College
2 Lee College
3 Temple College
4 Seminole State College
5 North Central Texas College
6 Collin College
7 Eastern Arizona College
8 Laredo Community College
9 Glendale Community College
10 Pima Community College
SINGLES
Rank Name School
1 Nadia Lee Lee College
2 Mariya Slupska Tyler Junior College
3 Melanie Viriyapunt Eastern Arizona College
4 Karla Martinez New Mexico Military
5 Natalia Khakimova Seminole State College
6 Fredrique Sunstrum Lee College
7 Cimen Soy North Central Texas College
8 Anna Zurek Tyler Junior College
9 Laura Vergara Laredo Community College
10 Vanessa Green Glendale Community College
11 Dionica Akina Lee College
12 Brooke Dennis Tyler Junior College
13 Jessica Phelps Temple College
14 Hagar Caro Tyler Junior College
15 Fatma Kuzu Collin College
16 Ashlea Baker Temple College
17 Amelie Arguindegui Laredo Community College
18 Raven Lewis Temple College
19 Elle Martin North Central Texas College
20 Gloria Alvarez North Central Texas College
21 Manuela Gomez Lee College
22 Julie Kerr Glendale Community College
23 Kendra Casey Tyler Junior College
24 Francesca Bassoo Lee College
25 Casey Bulls Tyler Junior College
26 Jade Cunningham Seminole State College
27 Georgina Stephenson Lee College
28 Katherine Kelly North Central Texas College
29 Baileigh Darnell Collin College
30 Julie Bell Tyler Junior College
DOUBLES
Rank Name School
1 Lee / Akina Lee College
2 Slupska / Dennis Tyler Junior College
3 Caro / Zurek Tyler Junior College
4 Soy / Kelly North Central Texas College
5 Fa / Martinez New Mexico Military
6 Lewis / Armenta Temple College
7 Alvarez / Martin North Central Texas College
8 Gomez / Sunstrum Lee College
9 Kuzu / Darnell Collin College
10 Baker / Hall Temple College