> ITA Tennis Homepage > Results & Rankings > Rankings > 2010-11 Junior/Community College Men's Rankings > April 18,2011 NJCAA Men's National Rankings
NJCAA Men's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 18, 2011

TEAM
Rank School
1 Laredo
2 Tyler
3 Vincennes
4 Seminole St.
5 Collin
6 ABAC
7 Cowley
8 Seward
9 Coastal Georgia
10 NMMI
11 Temple
12 Johnson County
13 Scottsdale
14 Georgia Perimeter
15 Itawamba
16 Meridian
17 Pima
18 Jones County
19 Barton
20 Marion Military
21 Gadsden St
22 Mesa
23 Hinds
24 Mississippi Gulf Coast
25 ASA
26 Harford
27 Copiah-Lincoln C.C.
28 Faulkner St.
29 Glendale
30 Northeast Miss C.C.
31 Grand Rapids C.C.
32 Spartanburg Methodist
33 Paradise Valley
34 East Central C.C.
35 Holmes C.C.
36 Lewis & Clark
SINGLES
Rank Player School
1 Alex Sanders Collin
2 Jair Assuncao Laredo
3 Mbonisi Ndimande Seminole
4 Salif Kante GPC
5 Zack Evenden Cowley
6 Mario Jakovljevic Tyler
7 Hernan Hatem ABAC
8 Benjamin Renac Vincennes
9 Ethan Wilkinson Itawamba
10 Michael Tymkiw Collin
11 Ismail Lemtouni GPC
12 Bruno Kliskinic Laredo
13 Martin Regan ABAC
14 Matt Campbell Tyler
15 Admire Mushonga Seminole
16 Laurenz Schraepen Coastal Georgia
17 Antoine Rafaelli Laredo
18 Malhar Mali Coastal Georgia
19 Matic Leskovar Meridian
20 Pete Thomason Tyler
21 Mikhail Percherkin Hinds
22 Marco Knezevic Copiah Lincoln
23 Dehrin Ramdin Johnson County
24 Simon Bardell Meridian
25 Louis Voclair Barton
26 Laercio Lobo Seward
27 Nathan Nelmes Seward
28 Bernardo Coelho Barton
29 Joan Valls Cowley
30 Kane Olson Johnson County
31 Adam Mumcu Vincennes
32 Kyle Rowe Collin
33 Felipe Cruz Seward
34 Nei Dos Santos Cowley
35 Niklas Sparr Johnson County
36 Nikita Lisov Hinds
36 Patrick Clynes Vincennes
37 Oliver Andersen Seminole
38 Jeremie Castela Laredo
39 Taylor Hardy ABAC
39 Jose Zaatini Vincennes
40 Luis Vivas Tyler
41 Derrick Taylor ABAC
42 Jason Blakey-Milner Seminole
43 Adrien Berkowicz Vincennes
44 Jiri Zelinka NMMI
45 Christian Belina GPC
46 William O’Oconnell NMMI
47 Ed Spillman Temple
48 James Carr Coastal Georgia
49 Sam Thorold Jones County Junior College
50 Jay Gillespie Collin
51 Nick Williams Jones County Junior College
52 Leonardo Prudencio Itawamba
53 Rafael Couthino Laredo
54 Andres Yepez Meridian
55 Vasili Caripi Tyler
56 Kris Baglais Mississippi Gulf Coast
57 Mario Huljev Copiah Lincoln
58 Corey Huggins Seminole
59 Tom Gibaud Cowley
60 Raphael Machado Seward
61 Tom Reynolds ABAC
62 Raphael Machado Seward
63 Tom Greer-Smith Temple
64 Maksim Fil Johnson
65 Gustavo Abad Coastal Georgia
66 Rafael Bugiga Laredo
67 Jamie Childree Coastal Georgia
68 Javier Perez Tyler
69 Danilo Faria ABAC
69 Jami Clark Vincennes
70 Robert Martin Seminole
71 Felipe dos Santos Harford
72 Kyle Stickler Lewis and Clark
73 M. Martinicky ASA Institute
74 Matthew Steele Faulkner St.
75 Casey Clark Collin
76 Daniel Little Gadsden State
77 Cade Sherman Jones County Junior College
78 Tyler Luck Temple
79 Wesley Raines Itawamba
80 Jacob Shoptaugh Marion Military
81 Lorenzo Pineda Collin
82 Donnell Myles Hinds
83 Alex Drake Mississippi Gulf Coast
84 Nico Arguello Collin
85 Alex Mead Marion Military
86 Zack Marroy Meridian
87 Colt Kelley Gadsden State
88 David White Vincennes
89 John Ward Cowley
90 Austin Fowler Temple
91 Cristiano Mendes Seward
92 K. Griffin ASA Institute
93 Harry Lee Johnson
94 Lucas Izkovitz Seward
95 Yang Yang NMMI
96 Dave Chera Cowley
97 Matheus Bacelar Spartanburg Methodist
98 Felipe Jensen Laredo
99 Corey White Spartanburg Methodist
100 Colby Meeks Tyler
DOUBLES
Rank Team School
1 Castela/Baptista Laredo
2 Mushonga/Ndimande Seminole
3 Kante/Lemtouni GPC
4 Jakovljevic/Campbell Tyler
5 Mumco/Zaatini Vincennes
6 Lobo/Nelmes Seward
7 Carr/Schraepen Coastal Georgia
8 Fil/Sparr Johnson
9 Dos Santos/Valls Cowley
10 Hardy/Regan ABAC
11 Thomason/Perez Tyler
12 Percherkin/Lisov Hinds
13 Assuncao/Jensen Laredo
14 Clynes/Berkowicz Vincennes
15 Sanders/Tymkyw Collin
16 Cruz/Machad Seward
17 Blakey/Milner Seminole
18 Taylor/Reynolds ABAC
19 Andersen/Huggins Seminole
20 Childree/Mali Coastal Georgia
21 Ramdin/Olsen Johnson
22 Evenden/Gibaud Cowley
23 Rafaelli/Bugiga Laredo
24 Wilkerson/Prudencio Itawamba
25 Faria/Hatem ABAC
26 Griffin/Martinicky ASA Institute
27 Bishop/Kennedy Tyler
28 Leskovar/Bardell Meridian
29 Zelinka/Romero NMMI
30 Spilman/Greer-Smith Temple
31 Belina/Singleton GPC
32 Rowe/Aristotle Chu Collin
33 Volclai/Coelho Barton
34 Hamil/Steele Faulkner State
35 Kelley/Little Gadsden State
36 Foster/Gillespie Collin
37 Mullins/Shoptaugh Marion Military
38 Thorold/Williams Jones County
39 Dos Santos/McCawley Harford
40 Knezevic/Huljev Copiah Lincoln
41 Luck/Delgado Temple
42 Le/Zamani GPC
43 Renac/Clark Vincennes
44 Justice/Tedesco Marion Military
45 Yepez/Marroy Meridian
46 Stickler/Staehowski Lewis and Clark
47 Bates/Vandegrift Gadsden State
48 O’Connell-Pineda NMMI
49 Kris Baglaiss /Alex Drake Mississippi Gulf Coast
50 Koga/Ruiz-Abad Coastal Georgia