> ITA Tennis Homepage > Results & Rankings > Rankings > 2010-11 Junior/Community College Men's Rankings > May 31, 2011 Men's National Rankings
NJCAA Men's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
May 31, 2011


TEAM
Rank School
1 Vincennes University
2 Tyler Junior College
3 Laredo Community College
4 Collin College
5 Seminole State
6 Scottsdale CC
7 Georgia Perimeter
8 ABAC
9 Cowley College
10 Johnson County CC
11 Temple College
12 NMMI
13 Pima CC
14 Meridian CC
15 Seward County CC
16 Jones County CC
17 Harford CC
18 Itawamba CC
19 Mesa CC
20 College of DuPage
21 Gadsden State CC
22 Hinds CC
23 Lewis and Clark CC
24 USC Lancaster
25 Marion MI
26 McHenry CC
27 Moraine Valley CC
SINGLES
Rank Player School
1 Salif Kante Georgia Perimeter
2 Jair Assuncao Laredo
3 Alex Sanders Collin
4 Benjamin Renac Vincinnes
5 Hernan Hatem ABAC
6 Zack Evenden Cowley
7 Mario Jakovljevic Tyler
8 Matic Leskovar Meridian
9 Mbonisi Ndimande Seminole
10 Matt Campbell Tyler
11 Mikhail Pecherkin Hinds CC
12 Ed Spilman Temple College
13 Ethan Wilkinson Itawamba CC
14 Ismail Lemtouni Georgia Perimeter
15 Oliver Gilbert Scottsdale
16 Michael Tymkiw Collin
17 Dahren Ramdin Johnson
17 Kyle Ogren Mesa
18 Bruno Kliskinic Laredo
19 Alan Barrios Pima
20 Jiri Zelinka NMMI
21 Martin Regan ABAC
22 Felipe Dos Santos Harford
23 Admire Mushonga Seminole State
24 Laurenz Schraepen Coastal Georgia
25 Pedro Rodriguez USC Lancaster
26 Adem Mumcu Vincinnes
27 Jonathan Knowlman Scottsdale
28 Laercio Lobo Seward
28 Nick Williams Jones Co
29 Tom Greer-Smith Temple College
30 Kane Olsen Johnson
31 Joan Valls Cowley
32 Simon Bardell Meridian
33 William O'Connell NMMI
34 Andrew Barnett Pima
35 Nathan Nelmes Seward
36 Adrien Berkowicz Vincinnes
37 Nikita Lisov Hinds CC
38 Sam Thorold Jones Co.
39 Marco Knezevic Copiah-Lincoln
40 Kyle Rowe Collin
41 Oliver Anderson Seminole State
42 Pete Thomason Tyler
43 Louis Voclair Barton
44 Charles Norman Scottsdale
45 Niklas Sparr Johnson
46 Antoine Raffaelli Laredo
47 Justin Lewis USC Lancaster
48 Felipe Cruz Seward
49 Nei Dos Santos Cowley
50 Shannon Nelson Mesa
51 Daniel Little Gadsden St
52 Andres Yepez Meridian
53 Corey White Spartanburg Methodist
54 Hunter McCawley Harford
55 Larenzo Pineda NMMI
56 Kyle Justice Marion Military
57 Henry Krunchko College of DuPage
58 Jason Wright Harford
59 Kyle Stickler Lewis & Clark
60 Malhar Mali Coastal Georgia
61 Christian Belina Georgia Perimeter
62 Kris Baglaiss Mississippi Gulf Coast
63 Luis Vivas Tyler
64 Jermie Castela Laredo
65 Jay Gillespie Collin
66 Patrick Clynes Vincinnes
67 Niles Jackson Scottsdale
68 Taylor Hardy ABAC
69 Colt Kelley Gadsden St
70 Jacob Shoptaugh Marion Military
71 Tom Reynolds ABAC
72 Bernardo Coelho Barton
73 Tyler Luck Temple College
74 Matheus Bacelar Spartanburg Methodist
75 Maksim Fil Johnson
76 Jason Blakey-Milner Seminole
77 Jose Zaatini Vincinnes
78 Vasili Caripi Tyler
79 Tom Gibaud Cowley
80 Wesley Raines Itawamba CC
81 Raphael Machado Seward
82 Jose Martinez Scottsdale
83 Rafael Coutinho Laredo
84 Corey Huggins Seminole State
85 Tanner Hatch Mesa
86 Danilo Faria ABAC
87 Cade Sherman Jones Co.
88 Rafael Bugiga Laredo
89 Javier Perez Tyler
90 Jami Clark Vincinnes
91 Robert Martin Seminole State
92 Derrick Taylor ABAC
93 Craig Greenwald McHenry
94 Zack Marroy Meridian
95 Josh Leininger Moraine Valley
96 John Ward Cowley
97 Austin Fowler Temple College
98 Armond Deniakos Jones Co
99 Cory Litke Harford
100 Taylor Hofman Scottsdale
DOUBLES
Rank Team School
1 Kante/Lemtouni Georgia Perimeter
2 Sanders/Tymkiw Collin
3 Campbell/Jakovljevic Tyler
4 Mumcu/Zaatini Vincennes
5 Baptista/Castela Laredo
6 Gilbert/Knowlman Scottsdale
7 Mushonga/Ndimande Seminole State
8 Fil/Sparr Johnson
9 Valls/Dos Santos Cowley
10 Carr/Schraepen Coastal Georgia
11 Leskovar/Bardell Meridian
12 Hardy/Regan ABAC
13 Lobo/Nelmes Seward
14 Pecherkin/Lisov Hinds
15 Berkowicz/Clynes Vincennes
16 Perez/Thomason Tyler
17 Assuncao/Jensen Laredo
18 Anderson/Huggins Seminole State
19 Dos Santos/Wright Harford
20 Clark/Rowe Collin
21 Thorold/Sherman Jones
22 Evenden/Gibaud Cowley
23 Nelson/Ogren Mesa
24 Jackson/Norman Scottsdale
25 Barnett/Holten Pima
26 Cruz/Machado Seward
27 Marroy/Yepez Meridian
28 Lewis/Rodriguez USC Lancaster
29 Olsen/Ramdin Johnson
30 Taylor/Reynolds ABAC
31 Greer-Smith/Spilman Temple
32 Romero/Zelinka NMMI
33 Childree/Mali Coastal Georgia
34 Barrios/Bernard Pima
35 Bellina/Dunham Georgia Perimeter
36 Fowler/Martinez Temple
37 Clark/Renac Vincennes
38 Frantz/Greenwald McHenry
39 Faria/Hatem ABAC
40 Broadway/Kruchko College of DuPage
41 Bugiga/Raffaelli Laredo
42 Caripi/Meeks Tyler
43 Foster/Gillespie Collin
44 Hoffman/Waltz Scottsdale
45 Delgado/Luck Temple
46 Hamil/Steele Faulkner St
47 Wilkinson/Raines Itawamba
48 Kelley/Little Gadsden St
49 Chera/Ward Cowley
50 Cabada/Nino Pima