> ITA Tennis Homepage > Results & Rankings > Rankings > 2010-11 Junior/Community College Women's Rankings > May 23, 2011 NJCAA Women's National Ranking
NJCAA Women's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
May 23, 2011

Team

Rank School
1 Tyler Junior College
2 Lee College
3 St. Petersburg College
4 Laredo Community College
5 Eastern Arizona College
5 Abraham Baldwin
5 Florida State College Of Jacksonville
8 New Mexico Military Institute
9 Collin College
10 Cowley County Community College
11 Temple College
12 Seward County Community College
12 Johnson County Community College
12 Meridian Community College
15 Pima Community College
16 State College of Florida
17 Hillsborough Community College
18 ASA Institute
19 Georgia Perimeter College
20 Snead State Community College
21 Seminole State College
22 North Central Texas College
23 College of Coastal Georgia
24 Central Alabama Community College
24 Harford Community College
24 Glendale Community College
27 Hinds Community College
28 Elgin Community College
29 Rend Lake College
30 Lewis & Clark Community College



Singles

Rank Player School
1 Sun Wen Tyler
2 Barbora Bozkova Laredo
3 Elisha Gabb Lee
4 Karla Martinez NMMI
5 Mele Iongi Eastern Arizona
6 Kristina Kinarkina Lee
7 Laurence Porry State College of Florida
8 Greta Veinberga St. Petersburg
9 Diana Davitaia Cowley
10 Kalei Gora Eastern Arizona
10 Antonia Kolovau Tyler
11 Brittni Fausett Temple College
12 Salma Dahbi Georgia Perimeter
13 Dariya Dashutina Seward
14 Justyna Wojcik Broward
15 Ivana Katavic Laredo
16 Chanel Cunningham Abraham Baldwin
17 Marianna Palacios State College of Florida
18 Audrey Leitz Tyler
19 Jennifer Betancourt Laredo
20 Alyssa Caffey Lee
21 Sara Johansson Hillsborough
22 Sadia Mayou Georgia Perimeter
23 Haley Craig Johnson Co
24 Lyudmyla Lisovska ASA
25 Jovana Vasic St Petersberg
26 Paula Gruber Hillsborough
27 Broooke Dennis Tyler
28 Kirstie Symon Seminole State
29 Tatum Rochin Pima
30 Linda Winter Fla. St. College – Jacksonville
31 Priti Rijal Collin College
32 Monica Rekkedal Meridian
33 Bia Miranda Abraham Baldwin
34 Zinnia Leamana Collin College
35 Vanessa Green Glendale
36 Laura Servise Lee
37 Natasha Grytsiak Hinds
38 Brittany Harris Itawamba
39 Ruta Grunvalde Miss Gulf Coast
40 Zsofia Biro Cowley
41 Litia Godinet NMMI
42 Ariel Rippner Fla. St. College – Jacksonville
43 Nathalia Khakimova ASA
44 Monica Briceno Broward
45 Haley Highfield Snead St
46 Fanny Benincasa Seward
47 Marilia Camara Laredo
48 Jordan Carter Abraham Baldwin
49 Zorica Djuric Florida St College-Jacksonville
50 Lauren Renner Temple
51 Elise Burnett-Godfree North Central Texas
52 Ali Underhill Broward
53 Yurina Kunishima St. Petersburg
54 Ann-Sophie Porry State College of Florida
55 Tracy Cooper Johnson County
56 Savannah Zachry Meridian
57 Kim Ho Seminole St
58 Victoria Bravo Pima
59 Natalie Hand Temple
60 Kelsi Reblin Collin College
61 Adalyn Hazelman NMMI
62 Gabriela Rodriguez Pima
63 Lara Pujol Eastern Arizona
64 Manuela Gomez Lee
65 Julie Bell Tyler
66 Oksana Fumero Hinds
67 Ekaterina Vezhenkova Florida St College – Jacksonville
68 Luisa Lopes College of Coastal Georgia
69 Savannah Stachowiak Marion Military
70 Ariana Saldana Tyler
71 Jana VanDerWalt Lee
72 Ashley Grafton College of Coastal Georgia
73 Sydnie Sine Hillsborough
74 Jillian Casey Harford
75 Lauren Blair Central Alabama
76 Terri Thomas Hillsborough
77 Allison Evans Eastern Arizona
78 Kelsi Regan Snead St
79 Rachel Jefcoat Jones County
80 Chelsea Cross Rend Lake
81 Juliette Smit State College of Florida
82 Stephanie Dunseith St. Petersburg
83 Molly Lentini Florida St College – Jacksonville
84 Keri Huett Abraham Baldwin
85 Maria Casseres Georgia Perimeter
86 Laine Denuex Central Alabama
87 Lea Souvigne Glendale
88 Lauren Ferry Elgin
89 Asia Boyd Georgia Perimeter
90 Sydney Batts Kalamazoo Valley
91 Tory Painter Sinclair
92 Kim Grace College of Lake County
93 Sydney Batts Kalamazoo Valley
94 Tiffany Easton St. Petersburg
95 Arlette Cochran Jones County
96 Livia Gomes Itawamba
97 Arielle Fisher Miss Gulf Coast
98 Katie Sampayo Harford
99 Indi Mire Meridian
100 Kristen Richardson Cowley



Doubles
Rank Team School
1 Kinarkina/Caffey Lee
2 Wen/Kolovau Tyler
3 Iongi/Gora Eastern Arizona
4 Veinberga/Vasic St. Petersburg
5 Porry/Palacios State College of Florida
6 Davitaia/Biro Cowley
7 Martinez/Godinet New Mexico Military
8 Khakimova/Lisovska ASA
9 Bozkova/Camara Laredo
10 Wojcik/Underhill Broward
11 Dashutina/Bennincasa Seward
12 Fausett/Renner Temple
13 Gabb/Servise Lee
14 Blacketer/Dennis Tyler
15 Johansson/Gruber Hillsborough
16 Miranda/Carter Abraham Baldwin
17 Craig/Cooper Johnson
18 Rochin/Bravo Pima
19 Ho/Symon Seminole
20 Winter/Veshenkova Florida State College-Jacksonville
21 Dahbi/Casseres Georgia Perimeter
22 Rijal/Reblin Collin
23 Zachry/Mire Meridian
24 Betancourt/Katavic Laredo
25 Kunishima/Dunseith St. Petersburg
26 Porry/Smit State College of Florida
27 Leamana/Evans Collin College
28 Lentini/Rippner Florida State College-Jacksonville
29 Rekkedal/Munn Meridian
30 Pujol/Evans Eastern Arizona
31 Cunningham/Huett Abraham Baldwin
32 Hand/Harness Temple
33 Grytsiak/Fumero Hinds
34 Leitz/Saldana Tyler
35 Gomez/Smith Lee
36 Highfield/Regan Snead
37 Grunvalde/Fisher Miss Gulf Coast
38 Blair/Denuex Central Alabama
39 Gjorgjevska/Hertling Johnson County
40 Harris/Gomes Itawamba