> ITA Tennis Homepage > Results & Rankings > Rankings > 2011-12 Junior/Community College Men's Rankings > 2011-12 JuCo Men's National Preseason Rankings

NJCAA Men's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
November 10, 2011


Rank School
1 Laredo
2 Tyler
3 Vincennes
4 Georgia Perimeter College
5 Collin
6 Abraham Baldwin Agricutural College (ABAC)
7 Cowley
8 Seward
9 Seminole
10 Johnson
11 Temple
12 Itawamba
13 Meridian
14 Harford C.C.
15 New Mexico Military Institute
16 Mississippi Gulf Coast
17 Copiah Lincoln
18 Gadsden State
19 Marion Military Institute
20 University of South Carolina Lancaster
21 Jones County Junior College
22 Holmes


Rank Player School
1 Jair Assuncao Laredo
2 Kyle Rowe Collin
3 Leonard Ivic Laredo
4 Hernan Hatem ABAC
5 Manford Owusu Georgia Perimeter
6 Zack Evenden Cowley
7 Jose Luis Soto Vincennes
8 Ismail Lemtouni Georgia Perimeter
9 Admire Mushonga Seminole
10 Michael Tymkiw Collin
11 Oliver Andersen Seminole
12 Cristiano Mendes Seward
13 Oliver Snaider ABAC
14 Maksim Fil Johnson
15 Tom Greer-Smith Temple
16 Matt Campbell Tyler
17 Zain Nawab Gadsden State
18 Erik Bermudez Vincennes
19 Vasili Carpi Tyler
20 Daniel DeZamacona Johnson
21 Bruno Kliskinic Laredo
22 Felipe Dos Santos Harford
23 Issey Ijuin Georgia Perimeter
24 Josh Golding Cowley
25 Kevin Aleksandruk Itawamba
26 Marco Knezevic Copiah Lincoln
27 Luis Vivas Tyler
28 Jose Zaatini Vincennes
29 Donovan McSeveney Collin
30 Eric Verdi Georgia Perimeter
31 Nei Dos Santos Cowley
32 Donovan McSeveney Collin
33 Deva Reddy New Mexico Military Institute
34 Dehrin Ramdin Johnson
35 Sam Cissell Gadsden State
36 Felipe Cruz Seward
37 Robin Hochguertel Temple
38 Rafael Machado Seward
39 Jeremie Castela Laredo
40 Javier Vivas Tyler
41 J. C. Pauli Vincennes
42 Alex Fioravante Marion Military Institute
43 Enrique Mattos Laredo
44 Simon Bardell Meridian
45 Sam Thorold Jones County Junior College
46 Andres Yepez Meridian
47 Preston Samowitz Georgia Perimeter
48 Edgar Vitkovski Seminole
49 Trutz Henssen ABAC
50 Alexander Puyol Mississippi Gulf Coast
51 Jacob Rother Tyler
52 Farai Chiridza Harford
53 Casey Clark Collin
54 Yevheniy Horbik Hinds
55 Yang Yang New Mexico Military Institute
56 Farai Chiridza Harford
57 Kevin Song Gadsden State
58 Mario Huljev Copiah Lincoln
59 George Rivers Tyler
60 Tim Kueckelhaus ABAC
61 Patrick Smith Georgia Perimeter
62 Lucas Souza Itawamba
63 Lucas Iskovitz Seward
64 Jonathan Cyprian Georgia Perimeter
65 David White Vincennes
66 Evgeniy Kim Seminole
67 Caio Gomes Laredo
68 Hunter McCawley Harford
69 Josh Leininger Moraine Valley
70 Dimitar Komov Temple
71 Oscar Von Koch Collin
72 Braden Anglin ABAC
73 Zach Marroy Meridian
74 Yanni Honila New Mexico Military Institute
75 Daniel Perez Tyler
76 Hunter Box Holmes
77 Ben Vandegrift Gadsden State
78 Riccardo Bassani Seward
79 Adam Taylor Tyler
80 Trung Le Seminole
81 John Ward Cowley
82 Danilo Faria ABAC
83 Edward Spilman Vincennes
84 Tony O’Connell New Mexico Military Institute
85 Juan Estepa Johnson
86 Taylor Hardy ABAC
87 Justin Delgado Temple
88 Felipe Jensen Laredo
89 Harry Lee Johnson
90 Aaron Triplett Gadsden State
91 Luis hernadez Laredo
92 Matt Maquire Seward
93 Jacob Shoptaugh Marion Military Institute
94 Connor Tebow Cowley
95 Aristotle Chu Collin
96 Michael Draper Johnson


Rank Doubles Team School
1 Tymkiw/Rowe Collin
2 Mushonga/Andersen Seminole
3 Evenden/Dos Santos Cowley
4 Ijuin/Owusu Georgia Perimeter
5 Campbell/Rother Tyler
6 Soto/Bermudez Vincennes
7 Lemtouni/Samowitz Georgia Perimeter
8 Assuncao/Jensen Laredo
9 Iskovitz/Tena Seward
10 Kueckelhaus/Snaider ABAC
11 Fil/DeZamacona Johnson
12 Taylor/Vivas Tyler
13 Fioravante/Song Marion Military Institute
14 Golding/Ward Cowley
15 Castela/Mattos Laredo
16 Zaatini/Paul Vincennes
17 Dos Santos/McCawley Harford
18 Cruz/Machado Seward
19 Greer-Smith/Hochguertel Temple
20 Vitkovski/Kim Seminole
21 Reed/Verdi Georgia Perimeter
22 Faria/Henssen ABAC
23 Ramdin/Draper Johnson
24 Reedy/O’Connell New Mexico Military Institute
25 Ivic/Kliskinic Laredo
26 Rivers/Perez Tyler
27 Patterson/Tebow Cowley
28 White/Spillman Vincennes
29 McSeveney/Von Koch Collin
30 Aleksandruk/Souza Itawamba
31 Knezevic/Huljev Copiah Lincoln
32 Cissell/Nawab Gadsden State
33 Hardy/Hatem ABAC
34 Delgado/Komov Temple
35 Chiridza/Garcia Harford
36 Marroy/Yepez Meridian
37 Honila/Romero New Mexico Military Institute
38 Horbik/Gunbin Hinds
39 Chu/Clark Collin
40 Cyprian/Smith Georgia Perimeter